Expiry: 
07/31/2020 - 00:00

We need the eyes and ears of our fellow residents to report illegal land use: zoning, additions, alterations, building development, illegal signage or outdoor advertising. If you are not sure if it is legal or illegal, please report it so that it can be investigated.
 
A single Law Enforcement Unit has been established by the City of Johannesbrug with the intention of creating a single point of contact for the public to report matters.
 
The complaint or query must be reported to complaintsple@joburg.org.za

Copy the following people in your mail: 

  1. Theodora Mdolomba (who is responsible for region B) TheodoraMd@joburg.org.za Office 011 407 6040.
  2. Complaints Manager: Lesego Mogase LesegoM@joburg.org.za Office 011407 6969

 
Each reported complaint must include the following information:

  • Street Address (number)
  • Township. (Suburb)
  • Erven/Stand number (If available)
  • Nature of complaint reported. (as much detail possible)
  • Your name and Surname
  • Contact details
  • Emails address

issued by the Brixton Community Forum

Category: 
Announcements
Created
Tue, 03/10/2020 - 15:45

Back to Notices

Disclaimer: Any views expressed by individuals and organisations are their own and do not in any way represent the views of The Heritage Portal.